26.10. LRC Puppy & Veteran Show

Judge: Hanne Lehtonen, Kennel Brighter's

MOCNYS JUNO 3rd in males I-puppyclass (photo above)

Thank you so much Eveliina for showing him!

MOCNYS J'ESPERE were also showing in females class with excellent critique, but she didn't placed.

....and we have a new yellow in our team: Mallorn's Silver Moon

**

19.10. Seinäjoki

judge: Nina Lönner-Andersson

MYSIS USVAINEN MERI: 2ND BEST FEMALE, WITH RES-CACIB, CC AND -------> FI CH!!!!!

And "Lolitas" son's were also showing in intermediate class with nice results:

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 1st in intermediate class --> 3RD BEST MALE WITH CC!!!

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: 2nd in intermediate class, with CC-q

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: 4th in intermediate class

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: got EXCELLENT in intermediate class

... And our young little yellow were showing nicely,

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: 2nd in junior class, with CC-q

*

29.9. Pomarkku

Judge: Ari Huttunen

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN qualified in the field! / REMU NOU1!!

*

24.9.

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER TOKOsta kolmas ALO1 -> TK1!!! HIENOA RIITTA JA LYYLI!! Se olikin Lyylin kolmas koe ja kolmas ykköstulos! Hienoa!

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER's 3rd obedience results: First prize in novice class!!! And lyyli gained TK1 obedience title from novise class!

Way to go obedient Lyyli and owner Riitta!!!

*

7.9. LRC speciality Oulu

Judges:

Females: Rosa Agostini, Rosemade

Males: Margaret Coddington, Genisval

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: 1st in intermediate class with CC-q and finally BB3 with Res-CC

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: 1st in females working class with CC-q

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 1st in males intermediate class with CC-q and Res-CC

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: 2nd in males intermediate class with CC-q

MOCNYS were 2nd in breeders class with HP!!

Above: Mocnys Islander & Mocnys Incredibly Zany

*

1.9. Suonenjoki, group

Judge: Paavo Mattila

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: EXC, 2nd in intermediate class / NUK ERI2

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC, CC-Q, BB4! / NUK ERI2 SA, PN4

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: EXC, CC-Q, BB3! / KÄK ERI2 SA, PN3!!!! Hyvä Lyyli!!!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: VG / KÄY EH

...AND MOCNYS BOB-BREEDER!

Above: Mocnys Helter Skelter & Mocnys Incognito

*

31.8. Raasepori

Judge Tuija Hukkanen

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: QUALIFIED IN THE FIELD! / NOU1!!

Well done Pirjo & Doni!!!!!

*

12.8.

LRC Club Show

Judges: Monika Dowgiallo (Kennel Herbu Zadora) and Sonia Czajor (Kennel Bella Mare)

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: 2nd in III-puppyclass

MOCNYS ISLANDER: Junior class winner -> BEST YEARLING!!!

*

12.8.

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: 2nd prize in blood tracking / MEJÄ AVO2

*

4.8.

NEW TRACKING RESULT!!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: started tracking career nicely. Siru sniffed first prize, with excellent points 48p/50p!!! Congratulations Siru & Jenniina!!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: MEJÄ AVO1!! Siru starttasi MEJÄssä vieläpä hienoin pistein 48p/50p!!!! Hienoa Siru ja Jenniina!!!

*

4.8. Iisalmi

Judge: Pekka Teini

MOCNYS ISLANDER: BM3, CC / NUK ERI1, SA, PU3, SERT!!

"Hyvin liikkuva uros, jolla rungossa oikea vahvuus ja raajoissa. Hienot kulmaukset. Vahva pää. Tiiviit huulet. Hyvä huulilinja.

Hyvä ylälinja ja hännänkiinnitys. Hyvä eturinta ja mahtavat kulmaukset takana. Paksu hyvä häntä, joka liikkeessä on vaaka tasossa. Mukava käytös."

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: Very Good -> Junior class winner / JUK EH1

*

30.7. OULU

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: TOKO ALO1 KP, 191,5p!!! HURJASTI ONNEA RIITTA JA LYYLI!!

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER's 2nd obedience results: First prize in beginner class, with HP!!! With points 191,5!!!

Congratulations Riitta & Lyyli! Way to go girls!

*

21.7. Ylivieska, judge Hannele Jokisilta, kennel Palabras

Mocnys Islander: BM4, RES-CC / PU4, VARA-SERTI

*

20.-21.7. Vieremä, Petri Hokkanen

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy: NOU1!! / qualified in the field!!!

Mysis Usvainen Meri: NOU1!! / qualified in the field!!!

*

20.7. Kemi, Tapio Sihvonen

Mocnys Helter Skelter: NOU1!! / qualified in the field!!!

*

20.7. Marjo Jaakkola

Mocnys Infinite Dreams: BM3, RES-CC / PU3, VARA-SERTI

M. Illustrated Man: 2nd in intermediate classs and M. Incognito 3rd in intermediate class

And at Kemi Mocnys Hocus-Pocus: EXC, 2nd in Open Class males / AVK ERI2

*

14.7. Oulu, judge Philippe Lammens, kennel Misty Dreams

Mocnys Impressed Itself: VG / EH

Mocnys Islander: Winner of intermediate classs with cc-q and finally Res-CC / NUK1, SA, VARA-SERTI

Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain: Junior class winner, with cc-q / JUK ERI1, SA

Mocnys Incredibly Zany: 2nd in intermediate class with cc-q / NUK ERI2, SA

Mocnys Helter Skelter: 4th in open class bitches / AVK ERI4

Mocnys were 2nd on breeder-class / Kasvattajaluokan toinen

*

13.7. Oulu, judge Siv Sando, Kennel Eyecatching

Mocnys Impressed Itself: VG / EH

Mocnys Islander: Winner of intermediate classs with cc-q and finally Res-CC / NUK1, SA, VARA-SERTI

Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain: 2nd in junior class with cc-q / JUK ERI2, SA

Mocnys Incredibly Zany: 2nd in intermediate class with cc-q / NUK ERI2, SA

Mocnys Helter Skelter: 4th in open class bitches / AVK ERI4

Mocnys were BOB-breeder / ROP-kasvattaja

M. Helter Skelter, M. Incredibly Zany, M. Islander, M. Impressed Itsef

*

6.7. Mikkeli

MOCNYS INCOGNITO BM2, CAC!!!!!

MOCNYS INCOGNITO PU2 JA SERTI!!!! Onnea Pirjo ja Doni!!!

*

18.6. OULU

Judge: Aula Allan

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: TOKO ALO1 KP, 189p!!! HURJASTI ONNEA RIITTA JA LYYLI!!

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER's first obedience results: First prize in beginner class, with HP!!! With points 189!!!

Congratulations Riitta & Lyyli, and lot of hugs & kisses to Lyyli!!

Kuvassa Lyyli ja pokaalit. Lyyli sai myös ALO-luokasta kiertopalkinnon parhaan noutajan tuloksesta!

*

HIENOJA NÄYTTELYTULOKSIA VIIKONLOPULTA!!! KIITOS KAIKILLE!!

TULOKSET ON NYT KIRJOITETTU VAIN ENGLANNIKSI.

MUTTA TIIVISTELMÄNÄ SUOMEKSI SAMA:

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: 2x VSP, 2x SERTI

MALLORNS'SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: 1xROP-pentu

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: NUK1 Labradorinnoutajakerhon erikoisnäyttelyssä!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: NUK ERI2 ja sunnuntain erikoisnäyttelystä ERI

Ja erityisen onnellinen "Doutzenin" näyttelypäivästä Hollannissa!

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN voitti luokkansa Hollannin erikoisnäyttelyssä!!!

16.6. Pietarsaari

Judge: Tiina Illukka

BOB Adventurer's Taittinger, BOS Mocnys Incredibly Zany

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: BOB-puppy!!!

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY BB1, CC and BOS!!!!!!

*

16.6. LRC speciality, Kotka

Judge: Janis Grannemann

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: Winner of males intermediate class!! Congrats Pirjo & Doni!!!!

..And on the same show: MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY got EXCELLENT! Judge for the bitches were Jean-Louis Blais

*

....and last show news from this day, BUT definitely not the least!! Im so happy to write this..

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN HAS WON YOUTH CLASS IN NETHERLANDS (NLV) CHAMPION CLUB MATCH!!!!!

IM EXTREMELY HAPPY FOR THAT! SO MUCH CONGRATULATIONS BARRY & DOUTZEN!!!!!

*

15.6. Kerimäki

Judge: Pia Itkonen, Kennel Countryloves

BOS Mocnys Incredibly Zany & BOB Adventurer's U-Reckon

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: BB2-puppy with HP!

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY Junior Class winner, BB1, 1st CC and BOS!!!!!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: EXCELLENT and 2nd in intermediate class

*

19.5. Ylistaro

Judge: Paavo Mattila

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN was junior class winner -> BM2 with REs-CC!!!! Congrats Tarja & Laura!!

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN JUK1, SA, PU2, VARA-SERTI!!! ONNEA TARJA & LAURA!!!

19.5. Jämsä

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY was BOB -> BIG2!!!!! It was Siru's first CC!!!!

Siru is co-owned with Jenniina Veitonmäki, so much congrats to Jenniina!!!!

Photo: Heli Lundenius (kuva otettu edellisen päivän näyttelystä)

MOCNYS ITSY BITSY sai tänään ensimmäisen sertinsä ollen ROP ja lopulta RYP2!!!

Siru on yhteisomistuksessa Jenniina Veitonmäen kanssa, paljon ONNEA JENNIINA!!!

*

MEILLÄ OLI OIKEIN MUKAVA NÄYTTELYVIIKONLOPPU ERITTÄIN MUKAVIN TULOKSIN!!!!

5.5. Kajaani

Judge: Viveca Lahokoski

MOCNYS ISLANDER Best Male with CC and finally went BOS! It was Giorgios 3rd CC!!

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY 2nd in the juniorclass -> BB3 with Res-CC!

GIORGIO: JUK1, SA, PU1, serti, VSP!! ja NAOMI: JUK2, SA, PN3, vara-serti!

4.5. Oulainen

Judge: Paavo Mattila (BIG-judge (RYP) Reia Leikola-Walden, BIS-judge: Paavo Mattila)

GIORGIO BIS2

MOCNYS ISLANDER: went BOB, received his 2nd CC and FINALLY BIG1 AND BIS2!!

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY was winner of the juniorclass and finally BB2 with Res-CC!

*

MOCNYS ISLANDER: SAI TOISEN SERTINSÄ OLLEN ROP! JA LOPULTA RYP1 JA BIS2!!!! /

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY JUK1, SA, PN2, vara-serti!

Photos: Pia Poikajärvi

*

27.4. KIURUVESI

Judge: Pia Itkonen, kennel Countrylove's

MOCNYS ISLANDER got his first CC and went BOS! /

MOCNYS ISLANDER SAI ENSIMMÄISEN SERTINSÄ, OLLEN PU1 JA LOPULTA VSP!

Pia P. ja Giorgio kehässä / Pia P. and Giorgio in the ring

...Ja veli MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF oli junioriluokan kolmas! /

...And the brother MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF were 3rd in junior class!

*

ODOTETAAN SYNTYVÄKSI PENTUJA!!

MOCNYS HANKY-PANKY ASTUTETTU! Mustia ja keltaisia pentuja odotetaan syntyväksi kesäkuun alussa!

ENTER

*

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN HAS GAINED 2 CC'S JUST IN TWO WEEKS!!

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN "REMU" ON POKANNUT 2 SERTIÄ KAHDEN VIIKON SISÄLLÄ!! Ensimmäinen serti tuli Jämijärveltä ja toinen Ruovedeltä!

HURJASTI ONNEA ONNEA TARJA JA REMU!!!

*

10.3. JUUKA

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta, Kennel Palabras

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF:JUNIOR CLASS WINNER, BM2 and CC!!! / JUK ERI1, SA, PU2 ja SERTI!!!! ONNEA MIRA JA RETU!!!

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 2nd in junior class, BM4 / JUK ERI2, SA, PU4

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: 2nd in junior class, with CC-quality / JUK ERI2, SA

MYSIS USVAINEN MERI: 2nd in open Class, with CC-quality / AVK ERI2, SA

Mocnys Impressed Itsef, photo: Mira Lappeteläinen

Mocnys Islander

Junior class boys in Best Male Class: M. Impressed Itself & M. Islander

*

NEW HEALTH RESULT!!!

MOCNYS HANKY-PANKY: EIC genotype: N/N (terve)

HILMA TESTATTU EIC -TERVEEKSI.

*

2.2. LRC MAIN SPECIALITY SHOW, HYVINKÄÄ

Junior males: Ian Ganney, Kennel Darrabol

Females: Anthony Allen, Kennel Allenie

MOCNYS ISLANDER: very good in junior class

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC, 4th in (huge) junior class, with CC-quality!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: EXC in junior class!

*

2.2. Raahe

Judge: Marja Talvitie

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: very good, 3rd in intermediate class

*

20.1. Ilomantsi

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

Mocnys Islander, photo Heidi Kärkkäinen

MOCNYS ISLANDER: EXC, winner of the junior class with CC-quality -> Finally Giorgio was 2nd BEST MALE WITH RES-CC!!!!

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC, 2nd in junior class with CC-quality

MOCNYS HANKY-PANKY: good in intermediate class

*

19.1. Turku, int.

Judge: Thova Del Solar Alfonso

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: EXC, 2nd in junior class males with CC-quality!!

*

12.1. Kajaani, int.

TUHANNET KIITOKSET KAIKILLE KASVATTIEN OMISTAJILLE, JOTKA OLIVAT TULLEET PAIKANPÄÄLLE!

KIITOS, OLETTE KAIKKI AIVAN MAHTAVIA! :)

Judge: Nenad Davidovic, Serbia

MALES:

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: EXC in junior class

MOCNYS ISLANDER: EXC, 3rd in junior class with CC-quality

MOCNYS HOCUS-POCUS: EXC, 3rd in intermediate class with CC-quality

MOCNYS HENPECKED HUSBAND: EXC, 4th in intermediate class

FEMALES:

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC, 3rd in junior class

MOCNYS HANKY-PANKY: EXC in intermediate class

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: EXC, 3rd in intermediate class

BOB BREEDER KENNEL MOCNYS!!!

(M. Hanky-Panky, M. Helter Skelter, M. Incredibly Zany & M. Islander)

***