9.11. Jyväskylä

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas BOB-puppy

Mocnys Livin'Legend BOS-puppy

Mocnys Juno 1st in intermediate class!

Mocnys Islander BM-3

*

2.11. Bleiswijki Holland, judge Eeva Rautala, kennel Wetten

Photo: Labrador Kring Netherland

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN: BB1, CC, CACIB, BOS ---> NL CH!!!

Many congratulations Barry!!!!

*

25.10. Seinäjoki, judge Patric Ragnarsson, SWE

MOCNYS KEEP IT ALEXSINAS: BOB-puppy!!

25.10. Boden, judge Dan Eriksson

MOCNYS LADY RAZZLE-DAZZLE: BOB-Puppy

MOCNYS ISLANDER 3RD Best Male

MYSIS USVAINEN MERI 1st in Champion class

*

5.10. Kokkola, judge Reia Leikola-Walden

MOCNYS ISLANDER was BOB and finally BIG-4.

His mother, Mysis Usvainen Meri, was also showing after a year break and became BOS!!

....And meanwhile in Holland....

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN was showing at Int. show in Zwolle:

Saturday: REC-CC + CACIB under judge: A.W. van Luijk-Grevelink.

Sunday: RES-CACIB under F.L. Mensink.

My sincere congratulations to Barry & Doutzen!!!

*

27.9. KNJV Trials

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN: B-certificate!!!

* *

21.9. LKN Club Show

BIS-I Mocnys Immigrant Doutzen & BIS-II Azeem

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN: BIS!!!!

MOCNYS KNOXVILLE: 2nd in puppy class males

* *

20.9. Obedience result!

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: 1st prize in Open Class with HP!!!

* *

14.9. Dutch LRC Club Show, Bennekom

Mocnys Immigrant Doutzen & Mocnys Knoxville

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN: BEST BITCH

MOCNYS KNOXVILLE: BOB-PUPPY!!

Congratulations to the owners!!!!

* *

7.9. Benelux Winner, Rotterdam

Mocnys Immigrant Doutzen & Mocnys Knoxville

MOCNYS IMMIGRANT DOUTZEN 1st in Open Class Females

MOCNYS KNOXVILLE: BOB-BABY AND FINALLY BIS-4 BABY!!

* *

30.8. CLUB SHOW

Judges: Rebecca Hodge, Kennel Naiken (puppies & males) & Sander Nugteren, Kennel Woefdram's (females)

Photos Emmi Airaksinen

MOCNYS KING OF THE THRILL: 1st in males baby class

MOCNYS LADY RAZZLE-DAZZLE: 2nd in females baby class

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 2nd in males champion class

BIS-BRACE: MALLORN'S SILVER MOON & MALLORN'S FAIRYTALE !!!

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON was also 3rd in females junior class

* *

16.8. Ristijärvi, judge Helin Kasuk-Tenson

(Photo Johanna Alasuutari)

MOCNYS ISLANDER BOB

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON BOS & CC

* *

10.8. Blood tracking result

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: 1st prize in winners class / MEJÄ VOI1 !!!

*

8.8. WDS, Helsinki

Judges: Guy Spagnolo, Anthony Allen & Hannele Jokisilta

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 3rd in open class

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: EXC

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: VG

*

7.8. Retriever Speciality

Judges: Joan Woodall and Penny Carpanini

MOCNYS ISLANDER: EXC

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: EXC, 4th in working class

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: EXC

*

6.8. Helsinki LRC speciality

Judge: Kirsi Luomanen

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 4th best male

*

2.8. Kuopio

Judge: Julia Van Dinter

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 3rd best male, RES-cacib

*

27.7. Helsinki

Judge: Eva Mjelde, Kennel Surprising's

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: 3rd best male, RES-CC

*

26.7. Saarijärvi

Judge: Tuula Savolainen

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 3rd best male

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC, 2nd in junior class, CCq

*

19.7.2014 VIEREMÄ

Judge: Petri Hokkanen

MOCNYS ISLANDER QUALIFIED IN THE FIELD AND GAINED HIS FI CH -TITLE!!!

/ MOCNYS ISLANDER NOU1 -> FI MVA!

*

Pärnu 6.7.

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: BB4

*

17.6. New obedience result!

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER: 2nd prize in open class !!

M. Kokomo, M. Hooligan, M. Jack Of All Trades & M. Helter Skelter

*

15.6. Blood tracking result

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: 1st prize in winners class / MEJÄ VOI1 !!!

*

15.6. Nurmes

judge: Raimo Louhio

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: BM1, CC, BOS! / PU1, SERT, VSP

*

7.6. Harjavalta, LRC Speciality

judges: Shaun Williamson (Sharouns) & Gary Johnson (Cremino)

MOCNYS ISLANDER BOS !!!!

(Photo Tatiana Potovina)

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: 4TH BEST FEMALE

(Photo Karola Kahrila)

*

7.6. Kouvola, group

Judge: Tuula Savolainen

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: 2nd BEST MALE & CC!!!!

MOCNYS J'ESPERE: EXC, 2nd in junior class

*

25.5. Tuuri, judge Viveca Lahokoski

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: BM1, BOB!!!

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: BM2, CC!!!!

*

25.5. Mikkeli, judge Pekka Teini

©Mocnys

MOCNYS ISLANDER: BM1, BOS!!

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: 3rd in open class, CC-q

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: EXC, 3rd in working class

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY BB4!!

MOCNYS JUMP'N CATCH: EXC, 2nd in junior class

MOCNYS BOB-BREEDER

*

KIITOS KAIKILLE KASVATTIENOMISTAJILLE OIKEIN MUKAVASTA VIIKONLOPUSTA!!

18.5. Oulu INT

Judge: Zoltan Kiss, Kennel Midnight Sun

Males:

MOCNYS JUNO: 1st in junior class, CC-q

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 2nd in open class,CC-q -> BM3, Res-CACIB

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: EXC

Females:

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: 2nd in junior class, CC-q

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: 1st in intermediate class, CC-q

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: 2nd in open class,CC-q -> BB3, CC!!

*

18.5. Joensuu

Judge: Sven Slettedal, Kennel Fieldvalley

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: BB2, CC!!!!!

*

17.5. Joensuu INT

Judge: Viveca Lahokoski

Adventurer's Taittinger - Mocnys Jump'n Catch, photo Tiia Lommi

MOCNYS JUMP'N CATCH: BB1, CC, BOS AND BOB-JUNIOR!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: BB2, CACIB, RES-CC

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: BB3, RES-CACIB

MOCNYS ISLANDER: BM2 CACIB

*

27.4. VAASA

Judge: Elisabeth Rhodin, SWE

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: 2nd BEST MALE WITH CACIB!!!

*

19.4. IMATRA

Judge: Elena RUskovaara

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: 1st in working class -> BB3!! / KÄK ERI1, SA, PN3

*

6.4. POLVIJÄRVI

JudgePaavo Mattila

MOCNYS ISLANDER: BM1, BOB!!!!

BOB Mocnys Islander & BOS Do Day's Fleurette

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC, 2nd in junior class / JUK ERI2

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: EXC, 2nd in intermediate class / NUK ERI2

*

29.3. kerimäki

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen

MOCNYS ISLANDER: Open class winner -> 2nd best male and got his last CC!!!

/ Giorgio sai viimeisen sertinsä ollen PU2!

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC, in junior class / JUN ERI

MOCNYS JUMP'N CATCH: EXC, in junior class / JUN ERI

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: EXC, 3rd in intermediate class / NUK ERI3

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: EXC, 3rd in working class with cc-q / KÄK ERI3, SA

Above M. Itsy-Bitsy

*

22.3. Jämijärvi

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: BM1, CC, BOB and FI CH!!!!!!!

Remu qualified in the field last summer and it was his first show after 2 years birthday!!! Congrats to his owners!!!

22.3.Riga INT, LVW-14

judge: Fred (John C. F.) Peddie, Canada

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: 1st in working class, cc-q and 4th BEST MALE!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: 3rd in working class, cc-q

*

Jyväskylä, int

Judge: Inga Bonnez, kennel BoZinku

Males

MOCNYS ISLANDER: EXC, 1st in intermediate class, with CC-q

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: EXC, 2nd in intermediate class, with CC-q

Females:

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: EXC

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC

MOCNYS WERE 2ND IN BREEDERS CLASS, WITH HP!

... And last, but not least! Our little lady surprised us totally!!

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: 1st in junior class BB1, CC AND BOB!!!!

Photo: Marina Lindberg-Jaksola

*

R.I.P. Mysis Korderoi 14.5.2004 - 6.2.2014

Retu vanhus lähti Sateenkaarisillalle, meillä on SINUA ISO IKÄVÄ!

*

1.2. LRC Main Speciality Hyvinkää

Females: Penny Carpanini, kennel Carpenny

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: EXC, 3rd in Junior class

Photo Svetlana Gerasimova

MOCNYS INCREDIBLY ZANY: EXC, Intermediate class

Photo Svetlana Gerasimova

Males: Richard Stafford, kennel Farnfield

©Mocnys

MOCNYS ISLANDER: EXC, 1st in intermediate class -->2nd BEST MALE WITH CC!!!!

Richard Stafford, Farnfield: "Outstanding black dog, Super head and expression. Clean neck leading to well placed shoulders.

Super bone. Good feet. Good spring of rib short through loin. Strong quarters. Good second thigh and turn of stifle.

Held his topline on the move. Moved with drive and purpose. Shown in hard condition and balanced."

*

1.2. Parkano, group show

MOCNYS ILLUSTRATED MAN: BM2, CC!!!! CONGRATS LAURA, TARJA & REMU!!!!

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY: EXC, 1st in intermediate class

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: VG

*

Kajaani 11.1.2014, INT

Judge: Vivamaria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland

FEMALES:

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON: BOS-PUPPY

MALLORN'S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN: EXC, 4th in intermediate class with CC-q

MALLORN'S MADEIRA: EXC, 2nd in champion class with CC-q

MALES:

MOCNYS JUNO: 2nd in puppy-class

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: EXC, 2nd in intermediate class with CC-q

MOCNYS IMPRESSED ITSELF: VG, in intermediate class

HOME

NEWS 2013