Kangasala 28.11.

MOCNYS KEEP IT ALEXSINAS BB2 and CC!!!

*

3.10.2015

MOCNYS KEEP IT ALEXSINAS has qualified in the field / NOU1!!

*

6.9. EDS, Oslo Norway

Judge: David Graig

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 1st in open class -> RES- CACIB & RES-CC!!!!!

JENZKUN SADETANSSI: EXC

*

5.9. Letohallen Norway

Judge: Anthony Allen

MOCNYS ISLANDER: 1st in champion class, 2nd best male and REs-CC!!!

JENZKUN SADETANSSI: 4th in junior class

*

5.9. Rovaniemi, LRC specialty

Judge: Susan Marskell

MOCNYS KEEP IT ALEXSINAS: 1st in intermediate class and 4th best bitch!!

*

22.8.Seinäjoki, group

Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: BEST MALE,BOB AND FINALLY BIG-3!!

*

16.8. Tracking result!

Judge: Heikki Ryynänen

MOCNYS HELTER SKELTER first tracking result: 1st prize in open Class with points 49/50!!

*

15.8. Suonenjoki

Judge: Tuula Pratt

MOCNYS KEEP IT ALEXSINAS: 2nd best bitch and CC!!

*

15.8. Kotka int.

Judge: Carol Mulcahy

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: RES-CC!

*

2.8. Iisalmi int.

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

MOCNYS ISLANDER: BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB AND FINALLY BIG-2!!

JENZKUN SADETANSSI: 1st in junior class, cc-q and BOB-junior!!

MOCNYS LADY RAZZLE-DAZZLE: 2nd in intermediate class with cc-q

*

1.8. Ilmajoki

Judge: Reia Leikola-Walden

MOCNYS INFINITE DREAMS: BEST MALE, CC, AND BOS!!

*

19.7. Hyvinkää

Judge: Kostadin Shankov

MOCNYS INCOGNITO: 3rd BEST MALE, res-CC

*

18.7. Vieremä

Judge: Petri Hokkanen

MALLORN'S SILVER MOON qualified in the field and gained her FI CH -title!!

*

14.7. Kuopio, LRC specialty

Judge: Marion & David Hopkinson

JENZKUN SADETANSSI BIS-II PUPPY!!!

Mallorn's Silver Moon: 1st in Open class, cc-q

Mocnys Islander: 2nd in working class, cc-q

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas: 2nd in junior class, cc-q

Mocnys King Of The Thrill: 3rd in junior class

Mocnys Kokomo EXC

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy EXC

*

15.6. Tuuri

Judge: Satu Ylä-Mononen

Mocnys Infinite Dreams, 1st in Open class -> 2nd Best Male and CC!

Mocnys Infinite Dreams Pu2, SERT! Onnea Johanna ja Laku!!

*

6.6. Mustasaari

Judge: Tiina Illukka

Jenzkun Sadetanssi BOB-puppy

Mallorn's Silver Moon: Best Bitch, CC and BOS!

Sylvi pokkasi viimeisen sertinsä ollen VSP ja Moxie aloitti näyttelyuran ROP-pentu sijoituksella.

*

5.6. Tracking result:

Judge: Aila Hauskamaa

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy 1st prize in winners class

*

5.6. Obedience result:

Mocnys Helter Skelter 3rd prize in open class

*

24.5. Holland

Mocnys Knoxville finished his Dutch Juniorchampionship... and was BOB and finally BIG-1!!!!

And on the next day in the BIS-ring....Knox were BIS-4!!! Huge congrats Sander!!!

Mocnys Knoxville on nyt Hollannin juniorimuotovalio ja samalla ROP, RYP1 ja lopulta BIS-4!!

*

24.5. Helsinki

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta, Kennel Palabras

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy: BEST BITCH, CACIB, BOS

Photo Anna Kareva

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy Helsingissä PN1, CACIB ja VSP!

*

24.5. Keminmaa

Judge: Jouko Leiviskä

Mocnys Juno: BEST MALE, CC, BOB!!!

Photo: Sofia Laurila

Mocnys Juno hienosti PU1, SERT, ROP! Onnea Sofia :)

*

24.5. Mikkeli

Mocnys Livin' Legend first tracking result: 1st prize in open class with points 48/50!!!

Mocnys Livin' Legend korkkasi MEJÄ uransa hienosti tuloksella AVO1 (48/50p)! Onnea!

*

16.5. kouvola

Judge: viveca Lahokoski

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy: BEST BITCH, CC, BOS --> FI CH !!!

So Siru has now the titles : FI CH LV CH FI TR!!

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy on nyt Suomen Muotovalio!

*

And at the same day in the same city: MOCNYS J'ESPERE QUALIFIED IN THE FIELD!!! CONGRATS Maippi & Iita :)

Mocnys J'espere taippareista NOU1 !

*

16.5. Lestijärvi

Judge: Raimo Louhio

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas: 2nd best bitch, Res-CC!

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas PN2, Vara-SERT

*

10.5.Europasieger show in Dortmund

Judge: Mr.H.Rosenberg

Mocnys Knoxville Europa Jugendsieger 2015, 1st in Junior class, Junior CC and Crufts qualification!!! And finally Knox were BOB! Congratulations Sander!!

/ Mocnys Knoxville sai kuudennen juniori-sertinsä Dortmundissa ollen lopulta ROP ja 14kk iässä saavutti oikeuden osallistua Cruftsin näyttelyyn!

*

9.5. German Labrador Clubshow in Alpen

Judge: Mr.B.Sorensen

Mocnys Knoxville 1st in Junior class, Junior CC and BIS Junior

*

3.5.Haapavesi, judge Lena Häglund

Mocnys Juno: 2nd Best Male, Res-CC / PU2, Vara-serti

Mallorn's Silver Moon: 3rd best female / PN3

*

3.5.Tampere, judge Yochai Barak

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy: BB2, Res-CACIB, Res-CC / PN2, vara-cacib, vara-serti

*

2.5. Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy were in character test, by 168 points

*

1.5. Lahti, judge Reia Leikola-Walden

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy: BB2, Res-CC / PN2, vara-serti

*

Mocnys Itsy-Bitsy is now TRACKING CHAMPION!!

with 50/50 points !!

"Siru" also qualified from the finnish association for dog assisted intervention

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY ON NYT JÄLKIVALIO!! Siru myös läpäisi kasvatus-ja kuntoutuskoirat ry:n soveltuvuustestin Jyväskylässä

*

12.4. Vaasa int. show

Mocnys Islander BEST MALE, CACIB and BOS!

Mallorn's Silver Moon intermediate class winner, CC-q

*

News from Holland!

MOCNYS KNOXVILLE started nicely in junior class!

On Saturday (in his 1st show) Knox was BOB and on Sunday he was BOS!

Congratulations Sander and Knox!!!

*

21.-22.3. news from Latvia

MOCNYS ITSY-BITSY, "Siru" had a lovely weekend in Latvia.

On Saturday Siru was 4th best bitch with CC!!

And on Sunday Siru was BEST BITCH, with CC and CACIB!!!

Congratulations Siru and Jenniina!

*

20.2. Seinäjoki

Judge: Helin Tenson

Mocnys Islander: BM1 and BOS!!

Mocnys Lady Razzle-Dazzle: 1st in junior class, cq

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas 2nd in junior class, cq

Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain: 1st in Open Class, cq

*

31.1. Hyvinkää, LRC specialty

Judges: Jan Roger Sauge, kennel Mambrinos (puppies and junior females)

Shari Kirschner (females) and Steven Kirschner (males), Kennel Big Sky's:

Mocnys Islander 3rd BEST MALE!

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas 3rd in junior class, cq

Mocnys King Of THe Thrill, EXC, cq

Mocnys Lady Razzle-Dazzle: EXC

Mocnys Incredibly Zany: EXC

Mallorn's Set Fire To The Rain: EXC

*

10.1.2015 Kajaani int.

Judge: Pia Itkonen, kennel Countryloves

Mocnys Illustrated Man: 1st in Champion class, BM1, CACIB, BOS

Mocnys Islander: 1st in working class, BM2, Res-CACIB

Mocnys King Of The Thrill: 4th in junior class

Mocnys Juno 1st in intermediate class

Mocnys Infinite Dreams: 2nd in Open class

And girls were first time in junior class, with nice results:

Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas: 1st in junior class, BB4!!!

Mocnys Kentucky EXC

Mocnys King Of The Thrill

Junior class winners, on the right Mocnys Keep It Alexsinas

Mocnys Islander

HOME

NEWS 2014

NEWS 2013